web statisticsweb stats Business Phone Systems Tech Talk Forum - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help

Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#599249 03/27/16 01:37 PM
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
teleco Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
I have a SX200 w/ a ELX Stratum 3 controller.What am i looking for for manuals on wedophones? All I find is ML, Gen216, 200 lite, 200 LW. The main thing is can I do basic programming from the console and where can I find the default password? All I 'm trying to do right now is find a port an extension is on. Got lost in a remodel. Thanks

Atcom VoIP Phones
VoIP Demo

Best VoIP Phones Canada


Visit Atcom to get started with your new business VoIP phone system ASAP
Turn up is quick, painless, and can often be done same day.
Let us show you how to do VoIP right, resulting in crystal clear call quality and easy-to-use features that make everyone happy!
Proudly serving Canada from coast to coast.

teleco #599363 03/30/16 04:18 PM
Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
The ML manuals should work for you. On that website I just saw a tech manual for LW19 rev 3.1 which should do it too.

teleco #599380 03/31/16 08:27 AM
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
teleco Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
Thanks Steve.I got into the CDE but was having trouble working thru the forms. none of the soft keys were doing what they were suppose to do. Got into form 01 and couldn't do anything.I'll check my emulation settings and try again today.Thanks again for the response.

teleco #599437 04/01/16 10:46 AM
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
You need to press 'esc'(escape key)then the softkey number.
i.e. to quit out of a form, you would press 'esc' then '6'.


www.ResaleSystems.com 24 x 7 Mitel Parts and Free Tech Support
teleco #599454 04/02/16 08:45 AM
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
teleco Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
Thanks fifty5, I knew I was missing something,all I was seeing is >6, so, >,is esc. All I'm trying to do, right now, is find out what port a station is on. All term on 110, if 66 I'd be out by now.

teleco #599455 04/02/16 09:22 AM
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 1,006
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 1,006
Form 9 is where you would find the port for the extensions.

teleco #599542 04/06/16 06:57 AM
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
teleco Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 457
Likes: 1
Thanks for all the help.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics94,229
Posts638,535
Members49,751
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
210,326 Shoretel
186,919 CTX100 install
186,039 1a2 system
Newest Members
Housetech, MeganH, daob_sa, On Hold Concepts, TS Comm
49,751 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 7
Yoda 7
dexman 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 78 guests, and 37 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers. Sundance Phone System Forums - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2024
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5