web statisticsweb stats

Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
i have ips 2000. i was able to see the log for incoming call but no outgoing. i already enable each trunk and station for smdr.. please help. thanks

Atcom VoIP Phones
VoIP Demo

Best VoIP Phones Canada


Visit Atcom to get started with your new business VoIP phone system ASAP
Turn up is quick, painless, and can often be done same day.
Let us show you how to do VoIP right, resulting in crystal clear call quality and easy-to-use features that make everyone happy!
Proudly serving Canada from coast to coast.

Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Offline
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Please complete your bio.
Please read previous post concerning same issue.

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
im using the built in smdr of the mp card... but still no success...only output generated are incoming calls only...


drpbx...do you have YM?

Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Offline
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
I would check:
CM1306>xxx>1
CM3514>xx>1
CM>410>03>00

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
i tried it. still no luck...any more solution to this problem? thanks in advance

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1
Take care of 08>426:0 - SMDR for all incoming calls.

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
can anyone remotely configure our nec ips 2000?

Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Offline
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
I can dial in & troubleshoot anything you need.
Are you still having trouble w/ SMDR?

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
i've set up a public ip for you to connect. email me at [email protected] . Thanks

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10
can the built in mp card using built in smdr to produce raw data ( incoming and outgoing ) or do i really need an AP card?


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics94,329
Posts639,002
Members49,783
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
213,465 Shoretel
190,756 CTX100 install
189,223 1a2 system
Newest Members
AVO-IT, wierderal, Rupert, hamishegg, Rphoneguy
49,782 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 11
Rupert 10
tim10 8
lyte 4
whoami 3
Who's Online Now
2 members (Carl Navarro, BobRobert), 89 guests, and 21 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers. Sundance Phone System Forums - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2024
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5