web statisticsweb stats

Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#72853 12/11/04 08:06 PM
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2
I have ACD turned on and it appears I have 150 agents logged in--however if I add agent-login I get the Avaya template for listing the agents. login id's, skills etc, but no agents nor can I add any--I can write vectors and VDNs--- so is there a feature I must turn on to allow agent creation????

Thanks

Avaya IP Office Help & Support Website
IP Office Help

Avaya IP Office Help & Support Website


FAQs, documentation, videos, updates, and support for the Avaya IP Office business phone system!
Everything you need to know about installing, upgrading, and troubleshooting IP 500v2 and IPO Server Edition systems.

#72854 01/12/05 10:31 AM
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 7
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 7
Most likely you have reached your licensed limit for your switch. You may want to try and delete any agents that are not there anymore and then try adding your new agents.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics94,326
Posts638,990
Members49,781
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
213,432 Shoretel
190,702 CTX100 install
189,193 1a2 system
Newest Members
wierderal, dante2, Rupert, igor11176, hamishegg
49,781 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Rupert 7
tim10 5
lyte 4
whoami 3
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 117 guests, and 26 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers. Sundance Phone System Forums - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2024
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5