web statisticsweb stats

Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Jared R Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Hi there. I decided to go VoIP and just purchased a Cisco UC320W router for a phone system but I cannot connect to the web browser configuration wizard when I type in the IP address which is default 192.168.1.10. It just says it is not secure in the address bar on the far left and it is a blank white page. Does anyone know what might be going on and how I can connect to the configuration wizard to program my phone system? I have tried connecting it directly to my laptop, as well as my house router. Thank you!

Last edited by Jared R; 11/15/23 09:45 AM.
Atcom VoIP Phones
VoIP Demo

Best VoIP Phones Canada


Visit Atcom to get started with your new business VoIP phone system ASAP
Turn up is quick, painless, and can often be done same day.
Let us show you how to do VoIP right, resulting in crystal clear call quality and easy-to-use features that make everyone happy!
Proudly serving Canada from coast to coast.

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,626
Likes: 29
Admin
*****
Online Happy
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,626
Likes: 29
What if you try https://192.168.1.10 ?


[Linked Image from web.atcomsystems.ca]
Looking for a VoIP Phone Canada provider? Put Atcom's valuable VoIP expertise to work for your business today!
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Jared R Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Unfortunately, when I try https://192.168.1.10 this time it says “This site can’t be reached”. Do you have any other ideas of what I could try? That would be much appreciated. Thank you!

Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Jared R Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Should I attempt to get an SSL license for my web browser since I read that this error has to do with SSL?

Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,158
Likes: 16
Admin
*****
Offline
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,158
Likes: 16
Can you PING 192.168.1.10?


[Linked Image]
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Jared R Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2017
Posts: 60
Likes: 1
Yes, I can.


Moderated by  5years&counting 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics94,282
Posts638,754
Members49,764
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
211,422 Shoretel
188,189 CTX100 install
187,030 1a2 system
Newest Members
Nadisale, andreww, gohunt, Darrick, telecopippo
49,764 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 18
teleco 6
dexman 4
jc2it 4
dans 3
Who's Online Now
5 members (Toner, Professor Shadow, Coral Tech, justbill, Andyreed), 130 guests, and 113 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers. Sundance Phone System Forums - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2024
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5