web statisticsweb stats

Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 496
Likes: 1
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 496
Likes: 1
I have no intercom on any of the phone
All phones are 9508
System in 9.0


Avaya IP Office Help & Support Website
IP Office Help

Avaya IP Office Help & Support Website


FAQs, documentation, videos, updates, and support for the Avaya IP Office business phone system!
Everything you need to know about installing, upgrading, and troubleshooting IP 500v2 and IPO Server Edition systems.

Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,661
Likes: 4
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,661
Likes: 4
you can not dial between stations? what do you mean?

Do you have call appearances on the phones?


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics94,280
Posts638,745
Members49,764
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
211,421 Shoretel
188,188 CTX100 install
187,027 1a2 system
Newest Members
Nadisale, andreww, gohunt, Darrick, telecopippo
49,764 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 16
dexman 4
teleco 4
jc2it 4
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 98 guests, and 85 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers. Sundance Phone System Forums - VOIP & Cloud Phone Help
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2024
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5